Complete List of Winner of National Awards 2016

Here’s the complete list of winners of National Awards 2016: Biggest movie won the biggest awards Baahubali able to get the Best Film awards in the National Awards 2016. ollywood superstar Amitabh Bachchan won the Best Actor award for his role in ‘Piku’while Kangana Ranaut won Best Actress for her role in ‘Tanu Weds Manu Returns.

dumlagakehaisha-bajrangibhaijaan

Here’s the complete list of winners of 63rd National Film Awards:

Best Film: Baahubali

Best Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali, ‘Bajirao Mastani’

Best Actor: Amitabh Bachchan, Piku

Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut, Tanu Weds Manu Returns Read:

Best Supporting Actor: Samuthirakani for Visaaranai

Best Supporting Actress: Tanvi Azmi, Bajirao Mastani

Best Hindi Film: Dum Laga Ke Haisha

Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film Of A Director: Neeraj Ghaywan, Masaan

Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment: Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Best Choreography: Remo D’Souza, Deewani Mastani song in Bajirao Mastani

Best Female Playback Singer: Monali Thakur, Moh Moh Ke Dhage

Best Cinematography: Sudeep Chaterjee, Bajirao Mastani

Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration: Nanak Shah Fakir

Best Screenplay Writer (Original): Juhi Chaturvedi (Piku) and Himanshu Sharma (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)

Best Screenplay – Dialogues: Juhi Chaturvedi (Piku) and Himanshu Sharma (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)

Best Malayalam Film: Pathemari, Artistically narrated saga of 2 generations of Malayali workers who migrated to gulf for livelihood

Best Film on Social Issue: Niranayakam

Best Music Direction: M Jayachandran for Song Kaathirunnu Kaathirunnu for the Ennu Ninte Moideen

Best Music Direction- Background Score: Ilaiyaraaja, Thaarai Thappattai

Best Film on Environment Conservation/Preservation: Valiya Chirakulla Pakshikal

Best Children’s Film: Duronto

Best Tamil Film: Visaaranai

Best Telugu Film: Kanche

Best Sanskrit Film: Priyamanasam

Best Kannada Film: Thithi

Best Marathi Film: Ringan

Best Maithili Film: Mithila Makhaan

Best Punjabi Film: Chauthi Koot

Best Bengali Film: Sankhachil

Best Konkani Film: Enemy

Best Assamese Film: Kothanodi

Best Haryanvi Film: Satrangi

Best Khasi Film: Onaatah

Best Manipuri Film: Eibusu Yaohanbiyu

Best Mizo Film: Kima’s Lode Beyond the Class

Best Odiya Film: Pahada Ra Luha

Special Mention: Ritika Singh for the film Irudhi Suttru

Best Editing: Late Kishore T.E for Visaranai

Best Costume Designer and Best Make-up Artist for film Nanak Shah Fakir

8th Annual Golden Kela Awards 2016 Nominee and Winner List

The Golden Kela Awards

Well After the IIFA Awards Nominee and Winner List And Filmfare Awards 2016 winners list  now time came celebrating the Awards for the Worst Categories. 

Arjun Kapoor and Sonam Kapoor may still have to give it a thought as far their acting career is concerned, as the sibling duo has scored a hat-trick with Worst Actor nominees for Golden Kela Awards this year.

The Annual Golden Kela Awards, the Indian version of Razzies is back again with its eight edition to acknowledge the Worst that Bollywood had to offer in the year 2015

12771952_1075637089154857_7119358270727459837_o

The 8th Annual Golden Kela Awards ceremony will take place in April 2016 at India Habitat Centre, New Delhi. Be ready to watch the best ceremony for Worst categories.  You Can Vote For the Nominee Here 

Here is the final nominees list for this year:

Worst Actor (Male)

Arjun Kapoor for Tevar

Arjun Rampal for Roy

Sooraj Pancholi for Hero

Imran Khan for Katti Batti

All the Guys in Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2

Worst Actor (Female)

Sonakshi Sinha for Tevar

Sonam Kapoor for Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo

Shraddha Kapoor for ABCD 2

The Whole Female Cast of Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon

The Whole Female Cast of Calendar Girls

Amy Jackson for Singh is Bliing

Worst Film

Dilwale

Bombay Velvet

Shaandaar

PRDP

Singh is Bliing

Worst Director

Rohit Shetty for Dilwale

Sooraj Barjatya for Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo

Prabhu Deva for Singh is Bliing

Madhur Bhandarkar for Calendar Girls

Nikhil Advani for Hero and Katti Batti

Baawra Ho Gaya Hai Ke Award

Anurag Kashyap for Bombay Velvet

Vikas Behl for Shaandaar

R Balki for Shamitabh

Salman Khan for Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Whoever Came Up With the Title Singh is Bliing

Most Annoying Song

Chittiyan Kalaiyan from Roy

Gerua from Dilwale

Selfie Le Le Re from Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo from Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo

Chaar Shanivaar from All Is Well

Most Atrocious Lyrics

Irshad Kamil for Aaj Unse Milna Hai from Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo

Mayur Puri for Selfie Le Le Re from Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Ikka And Arko for Paani Wala Dance from Kuch Kuch Locha Hai

Alfaaz for Birthday Bash from Dilliwaali Zaalim Girlfriend

Kausar Munir for Superman from Tevar

Most Pointless Sequel/Remake Award

Ab Tak Chappan 2

Pyaar ka Punchnama 2

Hate Story 3

ABCD 2

Welcome Back

Tevar

Tanu Weds Manu Returns

MSG 2

Drishyam

Brothers

Hero

Why Are You Still Trying

Imran Khan

Pulkit Samrat

Madhur Bhandarkar

Nikhil Advani

Kartik Aryan

 

Go and Vote For the Worst So may you need to watch again this year. Share your Views in Comment Below.

Latest Filmfare Awards 2016 winners list | Deepika Ranveer main Attentions

This year we have seen many movies which are good and some are best.  Ranveer and Deepika won the Best Actor in a leading role. Where as Bajirao Mastani won the Main Best Film Awards. Complete Awards name list with categories.

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) – Ranveer Singh (Bajirao Mastani)

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) award – Deepika Padukone (Piku)

Best Film award – Bajirao Mastani

Best Director award- Sanjay Leela Bhansali (BajiraoMastani)

Critics’ Choice Best Actor (Male) award – Amitabh Bachchan (Piku)

Critics’ choice Best Actor (Female) award – Kangana Ranaut (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)

Critics’ Choice Best Film Award – Piku

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) – Anil Kapoor (Dil Dhadakne Do)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) – Priyanka Chopra (Bajirao Mastani)

Best Debut (Male) award – Sooraj Pancholi (Hero)

Best Debut (Female) award – Bhumi Pednekar (Dum Laga Ke Haisha)

Best Debut Director award – Neeraj Ghaywan (Masaan)

Best Story award – Vijayendra Prasad (Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

Best Dialogue award –  Himanshu Sharma (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)

Best Screenplay award – Juhi Chaturvedi (Piku)

Lifetime Achievement award – Moushumi Chatterjee

Best Production Design award – Sujeet Sawant, Sriram Iyengar and Saloni Dhatrak (Bajirao Mastani)

Best Costume award – Anju Modi (Bajirao Mastani)

Best Choreography award – Pandit Birju Maharaj (Mohe Rang Do Laal Bajirao Mastani)

Best Background Score award – Anupam Roy (Piku)

Best Playback Singer (Female) award – Shreya Ghoshal (Deewani Mastani Bajirao Mastani)

Best Playback Singer (Male) award – Arijit Singh (Sooraj Dooba Roy)

Best Action award – Sham Kaushal (Bajirao Mastani)

ffi

Best Cinematography award – Manu Anand (Dum Laga Ke Haisha)

Best VFX award – Prana Studio (Bombay Velvet)

Best Lyrics award – Irshad Kamil (Agar Tum Saath Ho Tamasha)

Best Music award – Ankit Tiwari, Meet Bros. Anjjan and Amaal Mallik (Roy)

The RD Burman award – Armaan Malik (Roy)

 

If You have any query then please comment. You can also comment below

Oscar Award Nomination and Winner list 2016

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

  1. BRYAN CRANSTON (Trumbo)
  2. MATT DAMON(The Martian)
  3. LEONARDO DICAPRIO (The Revenant)
  4. MICHAEL FASSBENDER (Steve Jobs)
  5. EDDIE REDMAYNE (The Danish Girl)

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  1. CHRISTIAN BALE (The Big Short)
  2. TOM HARDY (The Revenant)
  3. MARK RUFFALO (Spotlight)
  4. MARK RYLANCE (Bridge of Spies)
  5. SYLVESTER STALLONE (Creed)

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

  1. CATE BLANCHETT (Carol)
  2. BRIE LARSON (Room)
  3. JENNIFER LAWRENCE (Joy)
  4. CHARLOTTE RAMPLING (45 Years)
  5. SAOIRSE RONAN (Brooklyn)

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

  1. JENNIFER JASON LEIGH (The Hateful Eight)
  2. ROONEY MARA (Carol)
  3. RACHEL MCADAMS (Spotlight)
  4. ALICIA VIKANDER (The Danish Girl)
  5. KATE WINSLET (Steve Jobs)

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  1. ANOMALISA (Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson and Rosa Tran)
  2. BOY AND THE WORLD (Alê Abreu)
  3. INSIDE OUT (Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera)
  4. SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE (Mark Burton and Richard Starzak)
  5. WHEN MARNIE WAS THERE (Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaki Nishimura)

BEST PICTURE

  1. ROOM (Ed Guiney, Producer)
  2. SPOTLIGHT (Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin and Blye Pagon Faust, Producers)
  3. THE BIG SHORT (Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers)
  4. BRIDGE OF SPIES (Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers)
  5. BROOKLYN (Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
  6. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Doug Mitchell and George Miller, Producers)
  7. THE MARTIAN (Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer and Mark Huffam, Producers)
  8. THE REVENANT (Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent and Keith Redmon, Producers)

CINEMATOGRAPHY

  1. CAROL (Ed Lachman)
  2. THE HATEFUL EIGHT (Robert Richardson)
  3. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (John Seale)
  4. THE REVENANT (Emmanuel Lubezki)
  5. SICARIO (Roger Deakins)

COSTUME DESIGN

  1. CAROL (Sandy Powell)
  2. CINDERELLA (Sandy Powell)
  3. THE DANISH GIRL (Paco Delgado)
  4. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Jenny Beavan)
  5. THE REVENANT (Jacqueline West )

DIRECTING

  1. SPOTLIGHT (Tom McCarthy)
  2. THE BIG SHORT (Adam McKay)
  3. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (George Miller)
  4. THE REVENANT (Alejandro G. Iñárritu)
  5. ROOM (Lenny Abrahamson)

FILM EDITING

  1. THE BIG SHORT (Hank Corwin)
  2. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Margaret Sixel)
  3. THE REVENANT (Stephen Mirrione)
  4. SPOTLIGHT (Tom McArdle)
  5. STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey)

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  1. EMBRACE OF THE SERPENT (Colombia)
  2. MUSTANG (France)
  3. SON OF SAUL (Hungary)
  4. THEEB (Jordan)
  5. A WAR (Denmark)

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

  1. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin)
  2. THE 100-YEAR-OLD MAN WHO CLIMBED OUT THE WINDOW AND DISAPPEARED (Love Larson and Eva von Bahr)
  3. THE REVENANT (Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman and Robert Pandini)

PRODUCTION DESIGN

  1. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Production Design: Colin Gibson; Set Decoration: Lisa Thompson)
  2. THE MARTIAN (Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Celia Bobak)
  3. THE REVENANT (Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy)
  4. BRIDGE OF SPIES (Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich)
  5. THE DANISH GIRL (Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Michael Standish)

SOUND EDITING

  1. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Mark Mangini and David White)
  2. THE MARTIAN (Oliver Tarney)
  3. THE REVENANT (Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender)
  4. SICARIO (Alan Robert Murray)
  5. STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (Matthew Wood and David Acord)

SOUND MIXING

  1. BRIDGE OF SPIES (Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Drew Kunin)
  2. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo)
  3. THE MARTIAN (Paul Massey, Mark Taylor and Mac Ruth)
  4. THE REVENANT (Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom and Chris Duesterdiek)
  5. STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson)

VISUAL EFFECTS

  1. THE REVENANT (Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith and Cameron Waldbauer)
  2. STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould)
  3. EX MACHINA (Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett)
  4. MAD MAX: FURY ROAD (Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver and Andy Williams)
  5. THE MARTIAN (Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence and Steven Warner)

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

  1. BRIDGE OF SPIES (Thomas Newman)
  2. CAROL (Carter Burwell)
  3. THE HATEFUL EIGHT (Ennio Morricone)
  4. SICARIO (Jóhann Jóhannsson)
  5. STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS (John Williams)

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

  1. BRIDGE OF SPIES (Written by Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen)
  2. EX MACHINA (Written by Alex Garland)
  3. INSIDE OUT (Screenplay by Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley; Original story by Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen)
  4. SPOTLIGHT (Written by Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy)
  5. STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON (Screenplay by Jonathan Herman and Andrea Berloff; Story by S. Leigh Savidge & Alan Wenkus and Andrea Berloff)

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

  1. LAST DAY OF FREEDOM (Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman)
  2. BODY TEAM 12 (David Darg and Bryn Mooser)
  3. CHAU, BEYOND THE LINES (Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck)
  4. CLAUDE LANZMANN: SPECTRES OF THE SHOAH (Adam Benzine) 
  5. A GIRL IN THE RIVER: THE PRICE OF FORGIVENESS (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

  1. AMY (Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees)
  2. CARTEL LAND (Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin)
  3. THE LOOK OF SILENCE (Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen)
  4. WHAT HAPPENED, MISS SIMONE? (Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby and Justin Wilkes)
  5. WINTER ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM (Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor)

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

  1. BEAR STORY (Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala)
  2. PROLOGUE (Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton)
  3. SANJAY’S SUPER TEAM (Sanjay Patel and Nicole Grindle) 
  4. WE CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS (Konstantin Bronzit)
  5. WORLD OF TOMORROW (Don Hertzfeldt)

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

  1. AVE MARIA (Basil Khalil and Eric Dupont)
  2. DAY ONE (Henry Hughes)
  3. EVERYTHING WILL BE OKAY (ALLES WIRD GUT) (Patrick Vollrath)
  4. SHOK (Jamie Donoughue)
  5. STUTTERER (Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage)

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

  1. FIFTY SHADES OF GREY (“Earned It” from Fifty Shades of Grey; Music and Lyric by Abel Tesfaye, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville and Stephan Moccio)
  2. RACING EXTINCTION (“Manta Ray” from Racing Extinction; Music by J. Ralph, Lyric by Antony Hegarty)
  3. YOUTH (“Simple Song #3” from Youth; Music and Lyric by David Lang)
  4. THE HUNTING GROUND (“Til It Happens To You” from The Hunting Ground; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren and Lady Gaga)
  5. SPECTRE (“Writing’s On The Wall” from Spectre; Music and Lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith)

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

  1. THE BIG SHORT (screenplay by Charles Randolph and Adam McKay)
  2. BROOKLYN (Screenplay by Nick Hornby)
  3. CAROL (Screenplay by Phyllis Nagy)
  4. THE MARTIAN (Screenplay by Drew Goddard)
  5. ROOM (Screenplay by Emma Donoghue)